September 2019

3rd New Student Orientation MSB Seminar Room 5231
11 New Students Welcome and Introduction MSB 2170
18th Connell Speaker – Matt Traxler MSB 2170
25th Antonio Mollica (Sup. W.Trimble) /
Anjali Balakrishnan (Sup. C. Schuurmans)
MSB 2170

October 2019

2nd Award winners from Poster day MSB 2170
9th Anan Chen (Sup. A.Wilde) /
Justin Pogmore (Sup. D. Andrews)
MSB 2170
16th Connell Speaker – Christine Mayr MSB 2170
23rd Ana Popovic (Sup. J. Parkinson) /
Zev Ripstein (Sup. J. Rubinstein)
MSB 2170
30 Connell Speaker – Karl Herrup MSB 2170

November 2019

6th Glenn Walpole (Sup. S. Grinstein) /
Derrick Te-Hung Cheng (Sup. P. Kim)
 MSB 2170
13th Connell Speaker – Heide McBride MSB 2170
20th Connell Speaker – Agnel Sfeir MSB 2170
27th Tom Bateman (Sup. T. Moraes) /
Zhi Wei (Wilson) Zeng (Sup. R Pomes)
MSB 2170

December 2019

4th Sivakami Mylvaganam (Sup. Grinstein)/
Sabrina Sen (Sup. L. Attisano)
Sandford Fleming Building
Rm 1101
10 Kings College Circle
11th Matthew Bourkas (Sup. J. Watts)  /
Sisu Han (Sup. C. Schurrmans)
Sandford Fleming Building
Rm 1101
10 Kings College Circle
18th Asal Nady (Sup. S. Sharpe) /
EunJee Park (Sup. C. Schurrmans)
MSB 2170
25th University closed

January 2020

1st University closed
8th No seminar today
15th Sarah Kronheim (Sup. K. Maxwell) HSC PGCRL Auditorium
22nd Shayna Deecker (Sup. A. Ensminger) /
Thamiya Vasanthakumar (Sup. J. Rubinstein)
HSC PGCRL Auditorium
29th Nevraj Kejiou (Sup. A. Palazzo) /
Jan Falguera  (Sup. J. Nodwell)
HSC PGCRL Auditorium

February 2020

5th Zhe (Jay) Yin (Sup. F. Sicheri) /
Kyla Germain (Sup. P. Kim)
MSB 2170
12th Siobhan O’Brien (Sup. S. Angers)  /
Kathleen Orrell (Sup. R. Melnyk)
MSB 2170
19th No Seminars – Reading Week
26th Chetan Chana (Sup. F. Sicheri) /
Dorna Ravamehr (Sup. C. Deber)
MSB 2170

March 2020

4th Brian Tsang (Sup. J. Forman-Kay) /
Stephanie Tan (Sup. J. Nodwell)
MSB 2170
11th Karina Baksh (Sup. D. Zamble) /
Nicholas Demers (Sup. P. Kim)
HSC PGCRL Auditorium
18th Nicholas Ostan (Sup. T. Moares) /
Jia Yuan (Richard) Liu (Sup. W. Kahr)
HSC PGCRL Auditorium
25th Wenguang He (Sup. M. Ohh) /
Sungwon Hwang (Sup. K. Maxwell)
MSB 2170

April 2020

1st Ingrid Grozavu  (Sup. I. Stagljar) /
Victoria Riccio (Sup. A. McQuibban & P. Kim)
MSB 2170
6th 1st Talk Schedule – Day 1 MaRS
7th 1st Talk Schedule – Day 2 MaRS
15th Heather Lau (Sup. J. Watts) /
Laura DiGiovanni (P. Kim)
MSB 2170
22nd Connell Lecture – Roger Levesque MSB 2170
29th Esther Shin (Sup. T. Moraes) /
Chloe Mitchell (Sup. C. Deber)
MSB 2170

May 2020

6th Hamza Arshad (Sup. Watts) /
Jingjing Huang (R. Pomes)
MSB 2170
13th Connell Speaker – Carlos José Bustamante MSB 2170
20th MSB 2170
 27th  MSB 2170